Model research

Correlations

Sample: 292 completed games

Method: Pre-match metrics using only prior games, based on actual listed players for each completed 2018-2026 game.

Snapshot generated Sun 4 Oct 2026 11:55pm Perth

Players nudie run

No remaining regular-season fixtures were found for the current round.

Final Three Rounds: 2023-2025 Score and Margin Check

The final three completed regular-season rounds in each expansion-era season are compared with that season's earlier rounds. Finals are excluded.

SeasonLate gamesLate avg totalEarlier avg totalTotal changeLate avg marginClose games13+ marginsHome wins
20231544.139.9+4.320.913.3%66.7%46.7%
20241543.137.9+5.213.546.7%33.3%40.0%
20251843.438.0+5.320.322.2%55.6%77.8%
Pooled4843.538.5+5.018.427.1%52.1%56.3%
Final Three Rounds: Favourite Results

Favourite means the shorter stored pre-match head-to-head price. Matches without both prices are excluded, and sample coverage is shown so missing historical odds cannot be mistaken for a result.

SeasonPriced gamesFavourite winsWon by 13+Average favourite marginRead
20230 of 15–––No stored two-sided prices
20240 of 15–––No stored two-sided prices
20250 of 18–––No stored two-sided prices
Pooled late0 of 48–––Use only with coverage shown
Earlier rounds0 of 108–––Same-season baseline

Form favourite proxy where bookmaker prices are missing

This proxy selects the team higher on pre-match season win rate, using points difference per game only as a tie-break. Both teams must have played at least three games. It is a reproducible strength indicator, not a claim about the historical betting market.

SeasonEligible late gamesForm favourite winsWon by 13+Average favourite margin
20231586.7%60.0%17.7
20241553.3%26.7%4.7
20251888.9%55.6%18.3
Pooled late4877.1%47.9%13.9
Earlier rounds5971.2%45.8%7.7
Final Three Rounds: Backs, Forwards and Multi-Try Games

Backs are jerseys 1-7 and forwards are jerseys 8-17, with recorded position used only when a jersey is unavailable. Double incidence is the share of matches containing at least one player with two or more tries.

SeasonBack triesForward triesBack sharePlayers with 2+Matches with 2+Players with 3+
2023784364.5%16102
2024764562.8%1791
20251024469.9%25176
Pooled late25613266.0%5836 (75.0%)9
Earlier rounds53425667.6%11574 (68.5%)16
Final Three Rounds: Repeatable Angles for the Coming Season

These are historical associations, not guarantees. A pattern is more useful when it repeats by season and still has a meaningful pooled difference from earlier rounds.

AngleFinal-three resultEarlier-round baselineDifferencePractical use
Game totals43.538.5+5.0Use as a late-season total adjustment only if the current season is tracking the same direction.
13+ margins52.1%57.4%-5.3 ppDo not assume every favourite wins big – price margin markets from the observed rate.
Close games, 6 or fewer27.1%28.7%-1.6 ppUseful counterweight to broad blowout narratives.
Matches with a double75.0%68.5%+6.5 ppLift 2+ try attention only when player price, role and matchup also support it.
Back share of known-position tries66.0%67.6%-1.6 ppUse to tilt scorer shortlists between edge backs and forwards, not as a standalone bet.
Home wins56.3%46.3%+10.0 ppKeep venue in the model, but do not substitute home status for team strength.
Winner reached 24 points72.9%58.3%+14.6 ppUseful for same-game team-total and winning-margin scenarios.

Method note: 48 possible late-window matches are expected across 2023-2025 when all results are present – 15 in 2023, 15 in 2024 and 18 in 2025. The live table reports the actual imported count.

High-Signal Repeated Patterns
PatternGamesResultDetail
Close games292finished within 6 points28.4% were decided by 6 or fewer.
Roosters69wonRoosters won 73.9% of stored games.
Broncos68wonBroncos won 75.0% of stored games.
Dragons63wonDragons won 33.3% of stored games.
Knights57wonKnights won 61.4% of stored games.
Kickoff: Twilight54home side wonHome side won 57.4%. Avg total 40.4.
Eels52wonEels won 36.5% of stored games.
Raiders42wonRaiders won 42.9% of stored games.
Cowboys41wonCowboys won 39.0% of stored games.
Wests Tigers41wonWests Tigers won 29.3% of stored games.
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium35home side wonHome side won 60.0%. Avg total 40.1.
Warriors31wonWarriors won 38.7% of stored games.
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium23home side wonHome side won 60.9%. Avg total 38.5.
Venue: CommBank Stadium22home side wonHome side won 31.8%. Avg total 42.8.
Venue: GIO Stadium22home side wonHome side won 36.4%. Avg total 43.8.
Bulldogs22wonBulldogs won 31.8% of stored games.
Venue: Allianz Stadium20home side wonHome side won 80.0%. Avg total 39.6.
Venue: Queensland Country Bank Stadium20home side wonHome side won 40.0%. Avg total 44.9.
Venue: Queensland Country Bank Stadium20higher totalsAvg total 44.9 vs league 40.0.
Kickoff: Night18home side wonHome side won 44.4%. Avg total 33.6.
Kickoff: Night18lower totalsAvg total 33.6 vs league 40.0.
Venue: Accor Stadium18home side wonHome side won 61.1%. Avg total 38.2.
Venue: Totally Workwear Stadium15home side wonHome side won 86.7%. Avg total 46.0.
Venue: Totally Workwear Stadium15higher totalsAvg total 46.0 vs league 40.0.
Referee: B. Sharpe13home side wonHome side won 30.8%. Avg total 43.4.
Venue: WIN Stadium13home side wonHome side won 30.8%. Avg total 36.4.
Venue: Suncorp Stadium11home side wonHome side won 63.6%. Avg total 38.5.
Venue: Leichhardt Oval10home side wonHome side won 30.0%. Avg total 40.8.
Broncos v Dragons10Broncos wonBroncos won 90.0% of this matchup.
Dragons v Roosters10Roosters wonRoosters won 80.0% of this matchup.
Kickoff Time
GroupGamesHome WinAvg TotalAvg Margin
Day22047.7%40.416.1
Twilight5457.4%40.418.7
Night1844.4%33.611.2
Referees
GroupGamesHome WinAvg TotalAvg Margin
B. Sharpe1330.8%43.425.2
K. Badger1050.0%39.811.8
T. Wilkie850.0%49.614.6
R. Tamarua728.6%46.415.6
P. Gough540.0%51.625.2
E. Klein520.0%41.011.4
K. Nolan560.0%47.815.0
L. Kennedy425.0%34.522.5
Z. Przeklasa-Adamski4100.0%37.010.0
J. Eaton366.7%56.034.7
Venues
GroupGamesHome WinAvg TotalAvg Margin
McDonald Jones Stadium3560.0%40.112.9
Cbus Super Stadium2360.9%38.516.6
CommBank Stadium2231.8%42.817.0
GIO Stadium2236.4%43.816.0
Allianz Stadium2080.0%39.617.4
Queensland Country Bank Stadium2040.0%44.920.5
Accor Stadium1861.1%38.213.1
Totally Workwear Stadium1586.7%46.023.6
WIN Stadium1330.8%36.415.8
Suncorp Stadium1163.6%38.522.9
Leichhardt Oval1030.0%40.815.6
PointsBet Stadium850.0%29.313.3
Campbelltown Sports Stadium714.3%36.922.6
Go Media Stadium633.3%39.015.7
Netstrata Jubilee Stadium650.0%47.512.2
Industree Group Stadium650.0%41.720.3
Geohex Park60.0%41.316.0
AAMI Park560.0%32.29.8
Belmore Sports Ground540.0%49.419.8
Sharks Stadium560.0%31.42.6
Teams
GroupGamesHome WinAvg TotalAvg Margin
Broncos6875.0% win rate42.613.5
Roosters6973.9% win rate39.812.8
Knights5761.4% win rate40.86.1
Titans5554.5% win rate36.70.9
Sharks4346.5% win rate38.00.2
Raiders4242.9% win rate41.9-2.3
Cowboys4139.0% win rate41.7-9.9
Warriors3138.7% win rate39.2-4.1
Eels5236.5% win rate40.9-8.4
Dragons6333.3% win rate37.1-6.0
Bulldogs2231.8% win rate46.4-15.8
Wests Tigers4129.3% win rate38.5-10.0
Head to Head
GroupGamesHome WinAvg TotalAvg Margin
Broncos v Roosters13Broncos 53.8%38.212.9
Broncos v Dragons10Broncos 90.0%37.917.5
Dragons v Roosters10Roosters 80.0%32.018.8
Broncos v Knights9Broncos 66.7%48.016.4
Knights v Titans8Knights 75.0%42.311.8
Dragons v Titans7Titans 57.1%35.310.1
Eels v Knights7Knights 85.7%39.617.3
Roosters v Titans7Roosters 57.1%35.718.6
Broncos v Titans7Broncos 57.1%40.717.3
Eels v Roosters7Roosters 85.7%50.424.1
Dragons v Knights7Knights 71.4%40.621.7
Dragons v Eels6Dragons 83.3%32.314.3
Knights v Roosters6Roosters 66.7%31.09.0
Eels v Titans6Titans 66.7%42.316.3
Broncos v Eels6Broncos 66.7%41.322.7
Roosters v Sharks6Roosters 100.0%45.821.2
Roosters v Warriors5Roosters 60.0%37.220.4
Dragons v Warriors5Dragons 80.0%36.011.2
Broncos v Warriors5Broncos 80.0%40.818.4
Raiders v Roosters5Roosters 80.0%40.410.0
Second-Half First Try: Repeat Players

Official Match Centre play-by-play only. This Correlations view uses a two-occurrence threshold; the Odds Comparison trend remains stricter at three.

PlayerTeamFirst second-half triesCompleted matchesDetail
Tamika UptonBroncos862First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Dragons
Julia RobinsonBroncos658First recorded try after half-time · 2 v Dragons
Madison BartlettRaiders640First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Eels
Teagan BerryDragons652First recorded try after half-time · 3 v Titans
Brydie ParkerRoosters552First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Sharks
Jaime ChapmanTitans547First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Warriors
Jessica SergisRoosters557First recorded try after half-time · 2 v Raiders
Kerri JohnsonBroncos525First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Eels
Lauren BrownTitans557First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Warriors
Shanice ParkerKnights557First recorded try after half-time · 2 v Titans
Tarryn AikenRoosters555First recorded try after half-time · 2 v Broncos
Zahara TemaraRaiders565First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Wests Tigers
Jocelyn KelleherRoosters462First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Titans
Mele HufangaWarriors439First recorded try after half-time
Monica TagoaiBulldogs418First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Knights
Rachael PearsonEels448First recorded try after half-time · 2 v Sharks
Shaylee BentWests Tigers463First recorded try after half-time
Sheridan GallagherRaiders444First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Eels
Tayla PredebonKnights455First recorded try after half-time · 2 v Eels
Tysha IkenasioWarriors418First recorded try after half-time · 2 v Bulldogs
Abigail RoacheCowboys338First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Raiders
Ali BrigginshawBroncos365First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Raiders
Cassie StaplesSharks342First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Dragons
Chelsea LenarduzziBroncos367First recorded try after half-time · 2 v Warriors
Elsie AlbertEels346First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Knights
Evania Isa'akoTitans345First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Broncos
Jada TaylorSharks326First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Roosters
Kimberley HuntDragons312First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Knights
Meg WardBroncos310First recorded try after half-time · 2 v Roosters
Tiana Penitani GraySharks356First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Roosters
China PolataSharks232First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Dragons
Corban BaxterRoosters243First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Sharks
Elise SimpsonRaiders218First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Bulldogs
Elizabeth MacGregorBulldogs217First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Sharks
Emily BassWests Tigers235First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Bulldogs
Emma VerranSharks242First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Warriors
Fane FinauKnights216First recorded try after half-time · 2 v Titans
Faythe ManeraWests Tigers221First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Bulldogs
Georgia GreyTitans229First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Raiders
Georgia HannawaySharks229First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Raiders
Jasmine PetersCowboys249First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Wests Tigers
Jayme FressardRoosters245First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Dragons
Jordyn PrestonRaiders226First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Roosters
Kody HouseDragons27First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Roosters
Lavinia TauhalalikuWarriors212First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Dragons
Mackenzie WikiRaiders236First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Warriors
Ma’atuleio Fotu-MoalaBulldogs230First recorded try after half-time
Otesa PuleRoosters251First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Cowboys
Payton TakimoanaWarriors219First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Cowboys
Raecene McGregorWests Tigers260First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Sharks
Rosemarie BeckettEels221First recorded try after half-time · 2 v Cowboys
Ruby-Jean Kennard-EllisDragons230First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Cowboys
Salma NourWests Tigers229First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Raiders
Sariah PakiRoosters212First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Eels
Shakiah TungaiRaiders228First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Broncos
Shenae CiesiolkaDragons249First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Broncos
Sienna LofipoTitans237First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Sharks
Simina LokotuiBulldogs217First recorded try after half-time · 1 v Cowboys
Tayla PrestonBulldogs247First recorded try after half-time
Experience Metrics
QuestionCorrelationRead
Avg GP difference vs margin0.549Strong
Games Together difference vs margin0.532Strong
Avg 6/7 difference vs margin0.295Weak
Avg GP difference vs home win0.415Moderate
Games Together difference vs home win0.402Moderate
Avg 6/7 difference vs home win0.228Weak
Average combined Avg GP vs game total0.282Weak
Average combined Together vs game total0.294Weak
Average combined Avg 6/7 vs game total0.243Weak
Avg GP gap vs absolute margin0.312Moderate
Games Together gap vs absolute margin0.297Weak
Avg 6/7 gap vs absolute margin0.209Weak
Higher Metric SideGamesWin RateAvg Margin
Avg GP28967.1%8.61
Games Together28668.5%8.87
Avg 6/723060.0%5.33
Birthday Scoring Watch

Uses every completed appearance in the imported 2018-2026 history for players with a matched date of birth. Exact-day and nearby-weekend appearances are separate, non-overlapping groups.

Birthday-on-game-day: 7 scored in 32 appearances where a player played on her actual birthday (across 30 players with enough other games to compare) – scoring rate 21.9% vs their own normal rate 19.6%.

Birthday-on-game-weekend (birthday within 2 days of the match, excluding exact-day games already counted above): 22 scored in 96 appearances (across 72 players) – scoring rate 22.9% vs their own normal rate 15.7%.

10-team era comparison

The 2023-onward column includes only appearances and comparison games from the 10-team era.

Test2018-2026 sample2018-2026 rate2023 onward sample2023 onward rateChangeDirection
Scored on actual birthday3221.9%2321.7%-0.1 ppLittle change
Matched normal rate for actual-birthday players3219.6%2317.9%-1.7 ppLittle change
Scored during birthday weekend9622.9%8320.5%-2.4 ppLittle change
Matched normal rate for birthday-weekend players9615.7%8315.9%+0.2 ppLittle change

2023-onward birthday read: actual-birthday scoring was 3.8 percentage points versus the matched normal rate. Nearby-weekend scoring was 4.6 points versus normal.

Career milestone comparisons

MilestoneGames at milestoneScoring rate AT milestoneTheir own rate otherwiseRead
Career game #503920.5%22.4%See rate comparison
Career game #750––Too few instances to conclude anything (n=0)
1-3 tries short of 25 (career)5152.9%45.7%See rate comparison
1-3 tries short of 50 (career)1100.0%65.6%Small sample (1 players have ever been in this window) – suggestive at best
1-3 tries short of 100 (career)0––Small sample (0 players have ever been in this window) – suggestive at best

Method note: each rate is compared against that same player’s own scoring rate in their other games, not the league average – a raw league-average comparison would be misleading here, since only the competition’s best finishers ever get near a tries milestone at all, and they naturally score more often regardless of any “milestone effect.”

50th Match Back-Test

This tests the exact sequence behind the Milestone Girls question: a try in career appearance 49, followed by the player’s scoring result in career appearance 50. “Game 49” means the previous recorded appearance, which is not necessarily seven days earlier.

History covered: all completed player appearances in the imported database from 2018-2026. This begins with the inaugural 2018 NRLW season – it is not limited to expansion seasons. The 50-game sample is naturally weighted toward recent seasons because players could only reach that milestone after accumulating enough appearances.

CohortPlayersScored in game 50Game-50 scoring rate
Scored in game 495240.0%
Did not score in game 4934617.6%

Back-test result: 3 of the 5 players who scored in game 49 did not score in game 50.

10-team era comparison

Career appearance numbers still include pre-2023 games. The 2023-onward sample requires both Game 49 and Game 50 to have occurred during the 10-team era.

Test2018-2026 sample2018-2026 rate2023 onward sample2023 onward rateChangeDirection
Game-50 scoring after scoring in Game 49540.0%540.0%+0.0 ppLittle change
Game-50 scoring after no try in Game 493417.6%3417.6%+0.0 ppLittle change

2023-onward back-test result: 3 of the 5 players who scored in Game 49 did not score in Game 50.

PlayerGame 49Game 50Outcome
Brydie Parker2026-08-29 05:15:00 · Roosters · 2 tries2026-09-05 05:15:00 · Roosters · 0 triesScored in 49, not 50
Teagan Berry2026-08-22 07:15:00 · Dragons · 1 try2026-08-30 01:45:00 · Dragons · 0 triesScored in 49, not 50
Jessica Sergis2026-07-26 08:15:00 · Roosters · 1 try2026-08-01 03:25:00 · Roosters · 3 triesScored in both
Sarah Togatuki2026-07-19 03:45:00 · Wests Tigers · 1 try2026-07-26 08:15:00 · Wests Tigers · 0 triesScored in 49, not 50
Tamika Upton2025-10-05 05:00:00 · Broncos · 1 try2026-07-04 07:15:00 · Broncos · 1 tryScored in both
Shenae Ciesiolka2026-09-12 07:10:00 · Dragons · 1 tryAwaiting recorded game 50Pending 50th

Interpretation note: this is a historical conditional rate, not a rule that an individual player will or will not score. Pending players are listed for tracking but excluded from the completed game-50 rates.

50th Match Milestone Test

This asks whether scoring is unusually concentrated in career appearance 50. It includes every player with completed appearances 49, 50 and 51, then compares Game 50 with the neighbouring games and that player group’s Games 40-48 baseline.

Appearance windowObservationsScoredScoring rate
Career Game 4938513.2%
Career Game 5038821.1%
Career Game 5138513.2%
Games 40-48 baseline3428123.7%

Exact-50 comparison: +7.9 pp versus the average of Games 49 and 51, and -2.6 pp versus Games 40-48.

Paired player check: Game 50 beat Game 49 for 6 players, while Game 49 beat Game 50 for 3. Game 50 beat Game 51 for 7, while Game 51 beat Game 50 for 4.

10-team era comparison

The 2023-onward cohort requires actual career Games 49, 50 and 51 to all occur during the 10-team era. Its Games 40-48 baseline also excludes pre-2023 appearances.

Test2018-2026 sample2018-2026 rate2023 onward sample2023 onward rateChangeDirection
Scored in Career Game 493813.2%3813.2%+0.0 ppLittle change
Scored in Career Game 503821.1%3821.1%+0.0 ppLittle change
Scored in Career Game 513813.2%3813.2%+0.0 ppLittle change
Scored in Games 40-48 baseline34223.7%34223.7%+0.0 ppLittle change

2023-onward exact-50 comparison: 7.9 percentage points versus Games 49 and 51, and -2.6 points versus Games 40-48.

Interpretation note: with 38 eligible players, this is descriptive evidence only. A higher Game-50 rate would be consistent with a milestone effect, but it cannot prove the milestone caused the try.

50th Match Tryscorer Fade Test

This tests the betting question directly: is career Game 50 a historically poor time to back a player as an anytime tryscorer? It does not assume the milestone causes the result.

Appearance windowObservationsNo tryNo-try rateATTS rate
All recorded Career Game 50s393179.5%20.5%
Career Game 49 – balanced cohort383386.8%13.2%
Career Game 50 – balanced cohort383078.9%21.1%
Career Game 51 – balanced cohort383386.8%13.2%
Games 40-48 – balanced cohort34226176.3%23.7%

10-team era comparison

The mature-era rates preserve true career milestones but include only qualifying appearances from 2023 onward.

Test2018-2026 sample2018-2026 rate2023 onward sample2023 onward rateChangeDirection
No try in all recorded Career Game 50s3979.5%3979.5%+0.0 ppLittle change
No try in Career Game 49 – balanced cohort3886.8%3886.8%+0.0 ppLittle change
No try in Career Game 50 – balanced cohort3878.9%3878.9%+0.0 ppLittle change
No try in Career Game 51 – balanced cohort3886.8%3886.8%+0.0 ppLittle change
No try in Games 40-48 – balanced cohort34276.3%34276.3%+0.0 ppLittle change

2023-onward fade read: Game 50 had a 78.9% no-try rate – -7.9 percentage points above Games 49 and 51, and 2.6 points above Games 40-48.

Historical fade result: across every completed 50th appearance, 31 of 39 players did not score (79.5%). In the balanced cohort that also completed Games 49 and 51, Game 50 produced no try for 30 of 38 players (78.9%). That was -7.9 percentage points above Games 49 and 51 combined, and 2.6 points above Games 40-48.

Betting read: among these tested windows, Game 50 has the highest historical no-try rate and the lowest ATTS strike rate. That supports downgrading or avoiding a milestone player in ATTS markets. It does not establish a profitable no-try bet at every price – the sample is only 38 players and value still depends on the odds. The raw Game-50 rate implies a no-try break-even price of about 1.27 before bookmaker margin.

Tryscorer Momentum vs Mean Reversion

Completed appearances only. Raw next-game rates show what happened after the condition; the player-adjusted effect compares the result with that player’s own scoring rate known before the game (minimum five prior appearances). This stops established tryscorers from making every “hot” group look predictive simply because they are better finishers.

Previous form conditionCondition gamesRaw next-game scoringOther gamesRaw scoring otherwisePlayer-adjusted effectRead
Scored in previous appearance151428.3%658316.5%-4.7 ppHistorical mean reversion
Scored in either previous two260326.0%549415.2%-6.2 ppHistorical mean reversion
Scored in both previous two41939.4%767817.5%-4.5 ppHistorical mean reversion
Scored 2+ tries in previous appearance27538.2%782218.0%-0.8 ppLittle player-adjusted effect
Ran 100m+ in previous appearance245425.5%564315.7%+0.7 ppLittle player-adjusted effect

Model note: a negative adjusted effect is evidence of historical mean reversion, not proof that a particular scorer is “due to miss.” These are monitoring features and should be validated against locked prices before affecting stakes.

Prop Scoring: 2023 Expansion Check

This updates game by game from completed Match Centre player stats. It tests the broad prop-scoring era split, then highlights the specific props and opposition profiles that may matter more than the league-wide rate.

Overall prop scoring

EraProp appsScored appsScore rateMatches with prop try
2018-20222283515.4%50.9%
2023 onward94010811.5%37.4%

Read: The broad "props score more post-expansion" idea is not supported overall; use the specific player and opposition rows below instead.

Top prop scorers, 2023 onward

PlayerProp gamesGames scoredTriesScore rate
Ellie Johnston42131431.0%
Elsie Albert316819.4%
Sophie Holyman426714.3%
Rima Butler236726.1%
Tayla Predebon335715.2%
Sarah Togatuki395512.8%
Millie Elliott275518.5%
Otesa Pule304513.3%
Brianna Clark364411.1%
Jessika Elliston324412.5%

Teams conceding prop tries most often, 2023 onward

OpponentGamesGames conceded prop tryRateProp tries conceded
Bulldogs22940.9%15
Eels401537.5%17
Cowboys411331.7%13
Dragons401230.0%14
Knights451124.4%14
Broncos451124.4%11
Raiders42819.0%10
Sharks43818.6%8
Warriors22313.6%3
Wests Tigers4149.8%4
Titans4449.1%6
Roosters4548.9%4

Method note: prop rows use appeared players whose Match Centre position is Prop. Opponent games count each completed team-match from 2023 onward, while conceded prop tries count tries scored by opposition props in those games.